Academic Year Undergrads

Academic year undergrads and others


AY 2021-2022

Computational projects with Steve

Ishaan Khurana (junior)

Peter Zhao (senior)

Noah Lasky-Nielson (?)

Andrea (almost graduated)

Vikko

Judy Ye

Lisandro

Angelica D'Souza (in person, electrodes)

Han Hang (junior, in person, electrodes)

Yannan Zhu (junior, in person)

Sophie

Jiwon Suh (senior, in person)

Derek

Sam Greene

Katherine Cheng

Zoey

Yannan Zhu (sophomore, in person, eye tracking with Steve and Zoey then ferrets)

Team NDI (redundant list with above):

Peter Zhao (senior)

Noah Lasky-Nielson (junior)

Andrew Hu

Mo Re Kim

Kelly Zhang

Bishal Baral?



AY 2020-2021

Computational projects with Steve

Alex Cao (senior)

Ishaan Khurana (sophomore)

Shufei Chen (senior)

Peter Zhao (senior)

Sophie Greer (second semester)

Noah Lasky-Nielson (?)

Andrea

Yijia Sun (Biotech masters, histology)

Vikko

Judy Ye

Lisandro

Angelica D'Souza (in person, electrodes)

Han Hang (junior, in person, electrodes)

Sophie

Chelsea

Micaela Grimes (in person)

Derek

Sam Greene

Katherine Cheng

Dan/Zoey

Noah Gilman (senior) (in person)

Sally Kane (in person)

Jiwon Suh (remote)

Yannan Zhu (sophomore, in person, eye tracking with Steve and Zoey then ferrets)

Team NDI (redundant list with above):

Peter Zhao (senior)

Sophie Greer (second semester)

Noah Lasky-Nielson (sophomore?)

Yijia Sun (Biotech masters)

AY 2019-2020

David Bressler (senior)

Alex Cao

Daniel Garcia (senior)

Lauren Hayashi (senior)

Shufei Chen

Micaela Grimes

Ora Rogovin (senior)

Han Kang

Jonathan Joasil

Amir Ankori-Karlinsky (senior)

Peter Zhao

Noah Gilman

Jiwon Suh

AY 2018-2019

David Bressler

Alex Cao

Daniel Garcia (R24)

Lauren Hayashi

Amanda Huang (work study)

Eric Pilchowski (thesis)

Han Zheng (with Pengyu Hong)

Zhiyun Jiang (Maggie) ??

Nia Lyn

AY 2017-2018

Tudor Dragoi

Andrew Lipnick (Comp Neuro)

Nathan Schneider (thesis)

Daniel Garcia

Amanda Huang (work study)

Nadav Raichman

Nia Lyn